Programme

Opening
Guille Cascante
Balandrau, infern glaçat
Tuesday 18 May 22:30 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Aribau Multicines
Closing
Barak Heymann
Dani Karavan
Saturday 29 May 20:00 — Aribau Multicines
Friday 28 May 19:00 — Filmin
Official Section Panorama

Competitive section with a selection of the most relevant documentaries on the international scene. Sponsored by arte.tv.

Gianfranco Rosi
Notturno
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Sally Aitken
Playing with sharks
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Salomé Jashi
Taming the Garden
Thursday 20 May 19:30 — CCCB: Teatre
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Oan Kim and Brigitte Bouillot
The Man Who Paints Water Drops
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Hong Kong Documentary Filmmakers
Inside the red brick wall
Wednesday 26 May 17:00 — CCCB: Teatre
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Pepe Andreu Ibarra and Rafa Molés Vilar
Lobster soup
Friday 21 May 19:30 — CCCB: Teatre
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Alba Sotorra
El retorn, la vida després de l'ISIS
Sunday 23 May 16:30 — Aribau Multicines
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tadhg O’Sullivan
To the moon
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Ahmet Necdet Cupur
Les enfants terribles
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Myriam Bakir
Mothers
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Hogir Hirori
Sabaya
Friday 28 May 19:45 — CCCB: Teatre
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Boris Gerrets
Lamentations of Judas
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Alexandra Pianelli
Le kiosque
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Julien Faraut
The Witches of the Orient
Wednesday 19 May 17:00 — CCCB: Teatre
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Samaher Alqadi
Como yo quiera (As I want)
Friday 21 May 16:30 — CCCB: Teatre
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Firouzeh Khosrovani
Radiograph of a family
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Giedre Zickyte
The Jump
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Victor Kossakovsky
Gunda
Saturday 22 May 16:30 — Aribau Multicines
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Ada Ushpiz
Children
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Official Section Latitud

Competitive section with the best documentaries from the Iberian Peninsula and Latin America.

Rodrigo Reyes
499
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Lars Edman and William Johansson Kalén
Arica
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Roberto Salinas
Cuban dancer
Wednesday 26 May 19:30 — CCCB: Teatre
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Ida Cuéllar
El secreto del Doctor Grinberg
Sunday 23 May 19:30 — Aribau Multicines
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Roser Corella
Room without a view
Friday 28 May 17:00 — CCCB: Teatre
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Carolina Arias Ortiz
Objetos rebeldes
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Luiz Bolognesi
The last forest
Wednesday 19 May 19:30 — CCCB: Teatre
Wednesday 19 May 19:00 — Filmin
Marc Parramon and Amets Arzallus
Altsasu (Gau Hura)
Saturday 22 May 19:30 — Aribau Multicines
Saturday 22 May 19:00 — Filmin
Special Sessions

Documentary feature films out of competition.

Lisa Immordino Vreeland
Truman & Tennessee: an intimate conversation
Thursday 27 May 19:30 — CCCB: Teatre
Thursday 27 May 19:00 — Filmin
Vitaly Mansky
Gorbachev. Heaven
Thursday 20 May 17:00 — CCCB: Teatre
Thursday 20 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tània Balló
El caso Wanninkhof - Carabantes
Saturday 29 May 16:00 — Aribau Multicines
Àngel Leiro
Llum i llibertat
Thursday 27 May 17:00 — CCCB: Teatre
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
DOC-U

A space dedicated to the documentary talent of the higher education centers of Spain.

Coral Piñeiro González
Dores
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Anna Hanslik
La ermitaña
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Manu Roma
Anónimo
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Various directors
Els hereus
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Various directors
A cambio de tu vida
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Maria Besora
Animal Salvatge
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Esteve Pallarès Ogàyar
Carta Abierta
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Robert Muñoz Rupérez
Dancing with Rosa
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Various directors
Dolores
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Paula González
La fiesta del fin del mundo
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs
Sophia Iribertegui Mayoral
Te llamo para
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmin
Tuesday 18 May 19:00 — Filmpixs